Amateur SoftballAssociation of Pennsylvania

Contact the State Office       Contact the Hall of Fame

HomeAdult SoftballYouth SoftballHall of FameMessage BoardContact Us

WesternArea
District 9

District Commissioner
Guy Demaio
118 South Cedar Street
New Castle, Pa. 16102
Home: 724-658-7838
Fax: 724-658-7838
Email Guy

Revised 02/05/11

District 9/10 Web Site

District Coordinator
Henry Frengel
PO Box 199 1185 Eleventh Street
West Pittsburgh, PA 16160
724-535-7743 (H)
724-651-3892 (C)
Email: [email protected]
Western Area Deputy Commissioner
Wayne Doyle
426 Three Degree Road
Renfrew, PA 16052-1222
724-586-9445 (H)
724-355-0862 (C)
Email: [email protected]
Western Area Umpire-In-Chief
Wayne Doyle
426 Three Degree Road
Renfrew, PA 16052-1222
724-586-9445 (H)
724-355-0862 (C)
Email: [email protected]
Program Administrator Youth Coordinator
L. Donald Stoner
RD #1, Box 702
New Castle, PA 16105
724-658-3998
Email:[email protected]
CoEd Program Coordinator
Doug Berg
2215 Tuscarawas Road
Beaver, PA 18009
724-728-6782
Email:[email protected]
Beaver County Commissioner
Mike Estermyer
129 Allen Drive
Beaver Falls, PA 15009
724-775-4312
Email: [email protected]
Beaver County Junior Olympic Commissioner
Bill Billion
2537 Rear Darlington Road
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-847-2962
Email: [email protected]
Butler County Coordinator & UIC
Dan Smith
104 Hunter Ridge Road
Butler, PA 16001
724-637-3085
Email: [email protected]
Butler County Junior Olympic Commissioner
Dan Flint
292 Beacon Road
Renfrew, PA16053
724-586-7043
Email: [email protected]
Crawford County Commissioner
Tom Prody
690 Alden Street
Meadville, PA 16335
814-724-3466
Crawford County Commissioner – Modified
Tom McElhaney
505 Baldwin Street
Meadville, PA 16335
814-336-2842
Email:[email protected]
Crawford County Junior Olympic Commissioner
/Program Coordinator
Art Hoover
8558 State Route 285
Conneaut Lake, PA 16316
Email: [email protected]
Crawford County Deputy Commissioner
Tim Irwin
RD #7
Meadville, PA 16336
814-724-4378
Erie Commissioner
John Davis
578 Benson Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-3537
Email: [email protected]
Erie County Umpire-In-Chief
George Ambrose
Lot #23 Bernwood Drive
McKean, Pa. 16426
814-476-1133
Email:[email protected]
Junior Olympic Fast Pitch Consultant
Dr. Craig Coleman
1930 Ardmore Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA15221
412-731-9974
Junior Olympic FP Director of Instruction
Walt Bartosh
655 Apollo Drive
Freedom, PA 15042
724-869-9949
Indiana County Commissioner
Dick Jones
190 Syntron Drive
Homer City, PA 15748
724-479-8234
Lawrence County Commissioner Slow Pitch
Burt Baker
1414 Huron Avenue
New Castle, PA 16101
724-730-1962
Email:   [email protected]
Lawrence County Umpire Coordinator
Gary Palmer
208 Knox Avenue
New Castle, PA 16101
724-652-0476
Email: intruder [email protected]
Lawrence County Special Tournaments Coordinator
Lou Conti
1012 Huey Street
New Castle, PA 16101
724-333-2569
Mercer County Commissioner
Jim Effenite
27 Dogwood Lane
West MIddlesex, PA 16159
724-674-2529
Email: [email protected]
Northern District #9 Coordinator
Bill Kutz
4841 Old State Road
McKean, PA 16426
814-734-8603
Email:[email protected]
Southern District 9 Deputy Umpire-In-Chief
Harry Larkin
390 Ohio River Blvd. Apt. #6
Baden, PA.15005
724-869-7009
Titusville Area Director
Fred Bloom Jr
619 E. Central Ave
Titusville, PA. 16354
814-827-3736

 

Venango County Commissioner
Denny Clark
RD #2  Box 56
Seneca, PA 16346
814-676-1272
Email:[email protected]
Western Area Umpire Consultant
Denny Mader
1142 Cross Creek Road
Burgettstown, PA. 15021
412-889-5069
Email:[email protected]

2010 This site created and maintain by Jean Rice
Please send comments or suggestions to [email protected]